Schedules

GAS TECHNICIAN

Semester 1 (FALL 2019)

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

 

Tech Room/CR#3

Steve Quinn

9:30a – 12:30p

 

Tech Rm / CR#3

Steve Quinn

9:30a – 12:30p

Tech Rm / CR#3

Paul Desgagne

10:00a – 1:00p

 

12:30 - 1:00 Lunch

 

12:30 – 1:00 Lunch

1:00 – 1:30 Lunch

 

Tech Room/CR#3

Steve Quinn

1:00p – 3:00p

 

Tech Rm/CR#3

Steve Quinn

1:00p – 3:00p

Tech Rm/CR#3

Paul Desgagne

1:30p – 3:30p

 

OFFICE ADMINISTRATION

Semester 1 (FALL 2019)

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Computer Lab

Intro to Word

Lisa Angus

8:30 – 11:30

Computer Lab

Excel

Colleen Nolan

8:30 – 11:30

Computer Lab

Office Procedures

Susan Sunday

1:30 – 4:30

 

 

11:30 – 12:00 Lunch

11:30 – 12:00 Lunch

4:30 – 5:00 Break

 

 

Computer Lab

Intro to Word

Lisa Angus

12:00 – 3:00

Classroom 1

Communications

Troy Guindon

12:00 – 3:00

Science Lab

Bookkeeping

James McCormick

5:00 – 8:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MENTAL WELLNESS & ADDICTIONS

Semester 3 (FALL 2019)

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

 

Science Lab

Unlocking Change

Barb Thompson

1:00 – 4:00

Computer Lab

Online Course Work

Amanda Tarbell

9:00 – 12:00

Classroom 1

Case Management

PJ Herne

8:30 – 11:30

 

 

4:00 – 4:30 Break

12:00 – 12:30 Lunch

11:30 – 12:30 Lunch

 

 

Science Lab

Helping Families

Jamie Bay

4:30 – 7:30

Classroom 1

Pharm in Mental Health

Bonnie Bradley

12:30- 3:30

Classroom 1

Placement Prep

Neha Chugh

12:30 – 3:30

 

 

GENERAL ARTS & SCIENCE (GAS)

Semester 1 (FALL 2019)

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Heart to Heart or Snye Rec

Fitness

Steevi King

8:30 – 10:00

Classroom 2

Communications

Troy Guindon

8:30 – 11:30

Heart to Heart or Snye Rec

Fitness

Steevi King

8:30 – 10:00

Classroom 2

Stress Management

Jean McFeely

8:30 – 11:30

 

10:00 – 11:00 Break

11:30 – 12:00 Break

10:00 – 11:00 Break

 

 

Classroom 2

Mohawk 1

Crystal Bay

11:00 – 12:30

Classroom 2

Computers

Colleen Nolan

12:00 – 3:00

Classroom 2

Mohawk 1

Crystal Bay

11:00 – 12:30

 

 

 

 

12:30 – 1:00 Break

 

 

 

 

Classroom 2

Sociology

Mabel Garrow

1:00 – 4:00

 

 

 

LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT SERIES

Semester 3 (FALL 2019)

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

 

Classroom 1

Leading Team

Neha Chugh

5:00 – 8:00

 

Classroom 1

Performance Management

Kahontineh Swamp

5:00 – 8:00

 

 

BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

SEMESTER 1 (FALL 2019)

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Classroom 1 | Computer Lab

Communications

Colleen Nolan

5:00 – 8:00

 

Classroom 1 | Computer Lab

Organizational Behaviour

Kahontineh Swamp

5:00 – 8:00